Visa

Ukraine Visa Requirements

Ukraine Visa information…

Visa Types Business, Employment, Humanitarian, Private Visit, Religious, Residency, Student, Sports and Cultural, Tourist and Transit Visas
Requirements These are presented below.
You must be aware about the documents needed for your application. Presented here is the typical minimum requirements needed when applying for your visa. Take note that the Ukrainian Embassy can modify the list of requirements based on its discretion. Your travel arrangement must only be confirmed after you acquire your visa. If you will be required to present any ticket, any proof verifying your travel plan and/or your hotel booking, you must ascertain that you’ll successfully acquire a visa prior to your payment of travel expenditures.
Forms Always remember that only original forms will be accepted.
Processing Time  Application requests are accepted by 09:30 in the morning will usually securely lodged for the following day.Same day lodgements may always be availed through arrangement.Completed requests are generally dispatched within the same day that they’re obtained from the Ukraine Embassy.
Time in embassy Normal: Three weeks
Express: Two working days
When referred: Duration depends on the embassy’s advice
Visa’s validity from issuance date: Depending on the embassy’s judgment
Duration of stay from entry date: Depending on the immigration control’s judgment
Embassy Fees Tourist Business
Single entry $53 $120
Double entry $81 $250
Multiple entry $125 $325
There are certain embassies that only acknowledge payments through postal orders. Poundage expenditures are incurred later. For certain nationalities, the Ukrainian Embassy may charge an additional payment. The amount that you must pay may differ from the values presented above.

You must be aware of the documents needed for your application. Presented here is the typical minimum requirements needed when applying for your visa. Take note that the Ukraine Embassy can modify the list of requirements based on its discretion. Your travel arrangement must only be confirmed after you acquire your visa. If you will be required to present any ticket, any proof verifying your travel plan and/or your hotel booking, you must ascertain that you’ll successfully acquire a visa prior to your payment of travel expenditures.

Tourist Visa…

Passport/s This must be valid for at least six months after your intended stay. This must contain two or more facing blank pages.
We are capable of processing urgent or routine passport applications, name change to reflected marriage, passport renewal and other related services. If necessary, we can also process second passports for the same individuals.
Form/s 1 One application form per traveller is required. Make sure that you have answered all the presented questions and that you have affixed your signature to the form.
Picture/s 2 Two passport size pictures for each traveller (The pictures must be printed on photographic paper. Keep in mind that photocopies or laser prints will not be accepted.)
Proof(s) that you have enough funds (you must have a credit of £35 or more for each day of your stay)
Duplicate of residence visa and passport information
Tourist Voucher provided together with hotel booking verification provided by a hotel within the country (The verification letter must contain the full name of the involved individual and the duration covered by the booking. A faxed duplicate can suffice.)

Business Visa…

Passport/s This must be valid for at least six months after your intended stay. This must contain two or more facing blank pages.
We are capable of processing urgent or routine passport applications, name change to reflected marriage, passport renewal and other related services. If necessary, we can also process second passports for the same individuals.
Form/s 1 One application form per traveller is required. Make sure that you have answered all the presented questions and that you have affixed your signature to the form.
Picture/s 2 Two passport size pictures for each traveller (The pictures must be printed on photographic paper. Keep in mind that photocopies or laser prints will not be accepted.)
Document proving your residency
Proof(s) that you have enough funds (you must have a credit of £35 or more for each day of your stay)
Duplicate of residence visa and passport information
Company letter provided by the involved companyAfter receiving your order, a specimen letter (or the elaborate details that must be present in the company letter) will be provided.
Business invitation coming from the Ukraine organisation or company that invites you to go to the country

Private Visa…

Form/s One application form per traveller is required. Make sure that you have answered all the presented questions and that you have affixed your signature to the form.
Picture/s Two passport size pictures for each traveller (The pictures must be printed on photographic paper. Keep in mind that photocopies or laser prints will not be accepted.)
Invitation letter handed out by the Immigration Department of the Ukrainian local police (Take note that a fax duplicate may suffice)